?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10

Nov. 18th, 2020

E24B

LOCKED POSTS ALERT



Locked posts only to be viewed by the authorized.

Add as friend, to view :]

Jan. 4th, 2008

Spongebob & Patrick

Still Don't Give A Fuck.

 Back from Hai Nan Dao on 01.01.08!!!

Happy New Year! And it won't be belated, 'cause it really is a new year, isn't it?
More hurdles to come. More arguments with the surrounding people. More emo stuffs to surface right before my eyes. But yes, I don't care. I am going to live my life the way I want to.

Photos of Hai Nan Dao will be posted. Says the procrastinator.

YOU DON'T HOW SUCK-ISH THE CHEEEEEENA PEOPLE ARE. COME ON, SINGAPOREANS AREN'T THE ONLY KIASU CREATURES. INFACT, THE CHEENA PEOPLE ARE 10 TIMES MORE IMPATIENT, THEIR GENERAL CUSTOMER SERVICE SUCKS, THEIR LOCALS SUCK LIKE THE MONKEY IN THE BUSH.

Ok. I am so proud to be a Singaporean now. Mari Kita~

For all the weed that I've smoked - yo this blunt's for you
To all the people I've offended -
yeah fuck you too!
To all the friends I used to have - yo I miss my past
But the rest of you assholes can KISS MY ASS!


FYP is in a big mess now. I was really angry. Yes, perhaps it is due to my own biasedness and whatever shit. Yes, perhaps it's also because I don't like all of my ideas (and yingwee's) to go down wasted just because some I-WANNA-BE-STAGE-MANAGER bullshit one-bagger says so. 

I get imaginative with a mouth full of adjectives,
a brain full of adverbs, and a box full of laxatives
(Shittin on rappers) Causin hospital accidents
God help me before I commit some irresponsible acts again.


SHIIIIIIT YOU. And yes, by all means, tell me if I have to leave the group. 'Cause, yes, I will. I will rather fail the FYP module, than to be some brown-noser. I AM NO BROWN-NOSER. SHIT YOU.

I'll stab you with the sharpest knife I can grab
Come back the next week and re-open your scab


Merde! (French vulgar - shit!)

I will not let any mary, harry, monkey and salope (French vulgar - slut!) lead me by the nose. 

Look, I can't change the way I think
And I can't change the way I am
But if I offended you? Good
Cause I still don't give a fuck.

My worst day on this earth was my first birthday
Retarded? What did that nurse say? Brain damage?
Fuck, I was born during the earthquake.


Amen.
______________________________________

 
you are the only dumbass who place me before your friends and family.Thank you very much:)

Dec. 5th, 2007

E24B

RAGE


Ok, those are just words. Words that don't make any sense to you. But. BUT... I don't care. Because I don't give a damn. Because I've had enough of stupid people, f***ing idiotic bus drivers, obtuse taxi drivers, and other damn sieow people in the customer service line. And yes, this is random. Completely no linkage to the above. But do i care? No, I don't. And it doesn't come as a surprise to you, yes?

One long post to the disgusting bus drivers and taxi drivers and the other daft people.

-in improper chinese/english-
sorry.

Hello 你这个死 uncle. 那天你到底在发什么疯?我真的很不爽你。了解吗?鸡蛋糕。请你搞清楚自己的身分。我是你的乘客,不是你家那个非佣-potential 被虐狂。你给我 watch out, 我跟你讲。You die. 我当所有乘客的面前,说你有精神问题,你还敢 retort。憎恨你,man。给我再碰到你,you will not get to catch another glimpse of the next sunlight. 

还有你,这个臭 auntie. 说你知道我的学校在哪里,骗人!不要命啊!鸡蛋糕。如果你是想骗我的钱,我真的觉得你很。。。鸡蛋糕。BLOODY HELL. 哪里有这样的。不知道就说不知道 lar. 装什么聪明。拜托!去死吧你。

Oh and you, 不要笑他们 hor. You think your 服务态度 very good meh? Please lar! 拜托!Sell things with a stupid face, all the 人们 only look see look see, where got 生意?跟我讲啦!笨死。Courtesy is very crucial in business making lar please. 拜托!

我讲到这里 ok? 有什么问题,我们来 one-on-one. 谁怕谁。来单挑 lar! (我会叫我的 ah gong 打你们,我跟你讲。不要玩玩 hor. 我 steady 的 lor.)

-singaporeans huh... live in their FINE country huh... sibei low class huh... but i still love my singapore. one people, one nation, one Singapore-
 
Tags:

Nov. 25th, 2007

E24B

(no subject)

Lets101 Quizzes - Fun Quiz


Taurus people are so friendly, they get along with almost everyone. HAHAHAX. Ok. Well~ the keyword here is almost.

Yesterday was such a terrible day, I felt like taking a pill and GET HIGH! Ok, let us not be crime breakers here.
Vocals was so-so. Sometimes I feel like slapping the coach, he talks too much. He should use the time to wait for his feet to grow mushrooms. However, was glad that he noticed my hardwork. I am trying very hard, very very hard to improve. Shit him, always make me feel like a deranged who, in his previous context, "can't be bothered to listen to him". LIKE HELLO~ You think it's easy to change overnight? Coordination seems like the hardest thing on earth. I know it's all 'for my own good', but we could use some manners here, old man. Ok. Even though I have one hundred and one complaints about him, I still respect him and I really did try to conform to his standards. Sorry old man.



Boring stuff aside, tomorrow is Monday. Monday again. 

Nov. 24th, 2007

E24B

STOP THE ABUSE, YOU MORONS.

Child Abuse




Child abusers should all go to hell -.-
This video.. You know you are still human, if you feel alittle sorry for all these children. God, I sound like someone from the Children Support Group. Hahax. But yes, the truth is, while we are going through our everyday hectic life, complaining about teachers, schoolwork, projects and the bloody chicken rice from that nasty uncle, there are, you might be surprised, children who are suffering from child abuse. This video I found by chance intrigued me to post this whole thing up. LOL. Might be because I have not recover from that knock which Lerina (however way her name is spelt. Lol, because I forgot the spelling) gave me. But worth a read.

 

Nov. 21st, 2007

E24B

(no subject)

Saying I love you,
Is not the words,
I want to hear from you,
It's not that I want you,
Not to say but if you only knew,
How easy,
it would be to show me how you feel,

More than words,
is all you have to do,
to make it real,
Then you wouldn't have to say,
that you love me,
Cause I'd already know,

What would you do,
if my heart was torn in two,

More than words to show you feel,
That your love for me is real,

What would you say,
if I took those words away,

Then you couldn't make things new,
Just by saying I love you,

It's more than words,
It's more than what you say,
It's the things you do,
oh yeah,
It's more than words,
It's more than what you say,
It's the things you do,
oh yeah,

Now that I've tried to,
talk to you and make you understand,
All you have to do,
is close your eyes,
And just reach out your hands,
and touch me,
Hold me close don't ever let me go,

More than words,
is all I ever needed you to show,
Then you wouldn't have to say,
that you love me,
Cause I'd already know,

What would you do,
if my heart was torn in two,

More than words to show you feel,
That your love for me is real,
What would you say,
if I took those words away,
Then you couldn't make things new,(no no)
Just by saying I love you..... 

 

WHO WANNA HEAR KLAIRE'S VERSION???
WANT OR NOT? WANT OR NOT?
DON'T CHA~ HAAHAHX

Ok la, shan't be bad. Her version is nice though! :D

Another boring day, but I'm grouped with Lucia and don't know who else today........ Hopefully it's not with the god-hates-him-too guy. Shit him away.

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH......... Today I'm with no one from my favorite gang in E24K. But never mind that, I'll survive~

Tags:
E24B

I'm your angel

No Mountains too high, for you to climb
All you have to do is have some climbing faith, oh yeah
No rivers too wide, for you to make it across
All you have to do is believe it when you pray

And then you will see, the morning will come
And everyday will be bright as the sun
All of your fears cast them on me
I just want you to see...

I'll be your cloud up in the sky
I'll be your shoulder when you cry
I'll hear your voices when you call me
I am your angel
And when all hope is gone, I'm here
No matter how far you are, I'm near
It makes no difference who you are
I am your angel
I'm your angel

I saw the teardrops, and I heard you cry
All you need is time, seek me and you shall find
You have everything and you're still lonely
It doesn't have to be this way, let me show you a better day

And then you will see, the morning will come
And all of your days will be bright as the sun
So all of your fears, just cast them on me
How can I make you see...

I'll be your cloud up in the sky
I'll be your shoulder when you cry
I'll hear your voices when you call me
I am your angel
And when all hope is gone, I'm here
No matter how far you are, I'm near
It makes no difference who you are
I am your angel
I'm your angel

And when it's time to face the storm
I'll be right by your side
Grace will keep up safe and warm
And I know we will survive

And when it seems as if your end is drawing near
Don't you dare give up the fight
Just put your trust beyond the sky...

I'll be your cloud up in the sky
I'll be your shoulder when you cry
I'll hear your voices when you call me
I am your angel
And when all hope is gone, I'm here
No matter how far you are, I'm near
It makes no difference who you are
I am your angel
I'm your angel

I'll be your cloud up in the sky
I'll be your shoulder when you cry
I'll hear your voices when you call me
I am your angel
And when all hope is gone, I'm here
No matter how far you are, I'm near
It makes no difference who you are
I am your angel
I'm your angel
E24B

(no subject)

Oh man, I couldn't sleep after a heavy (subject to differing opinions) dinner.
So I shall blog. In case I got lazy again.

Monday


Tuesday (aka...before this midnight)
_________________________________________________________________


K la.
Bye world.

Hasta la vista.

Nov. 19th, 2007

E24B

"Love is Forever" by Billy Ocean

I live the same old dream
Day and night
Memories of love I knew
I couldn't live my life or so it seemed
My heart cried out for only you

Oh I believe in love
But I believe in you
Things you do
I'm falling in love again with you
A broken heart could mend if given time
I know why love is forever
Love is forever with you

If every passing day I realize
And time will never heal the pain
You're all I've been thinking of
Everyone will fall in love again

I believe in love
I believe in you
Things you do
I'm falling in love again with you
A broken heart can mend if given time
I know why love is forever
Love is forever with you

Every road will lead me back to you again
My love
Oh I cried so many tears
I've been facing all the days without you
So tell me you care

Oh I believe in love
I believe in you
Things you do
I'm falling in love again with you
Tried to let it go but it wouldn't die
I know why Love is forever
Love is forever with you

 

Nov. 18th, 2007

Lo.VE

The Pillowman

Oo.. I finally realised I am lagging behind in almost everything. Blogging included.

Let's start with 03rd Nov.

Previous 10